Our Staff

Staff staff

John Eischen

John Eischen

Executive Director

John@RochesterAreaBuilders.com

Oversees all committees, staff, and more
Joined RAB in December 2010
Rebeakah Nielsen

Rebekah Fierst

Member & Community Engagement Director


Rebekah@RochesterAreaBuilders.com

Committees: 40 Below, Ambassadors, Awards, Community Relations, Commercial Builders Council, Education, Membership, Program, Remodelers Council, and Fashion Show
Events: Studs, Struts & Stilettos, Remodelers Tour, Builders, Bags & Brews, Holiday Party, Awards Night, Monthly Networking Nights, and Continuing Education Classes
Attends RAB Board Meetings
Joined RAB in April 2003
Shelly Bahlmann

Shelly Bahlmann

Publications & Special Events Director

Shelly@RochesterAreaBuilders.com

Committees: Home Show, Golf Outing, and Sporting Clay Shoot (Builders & Youth)
Events: RAB Home Show, RAB Golf Outing, Builders Sporting Clay Shoot, Youth Sporting Clay Shoot
Publications: “Foundations” – the RAB Monthly Newsletter, Weekly RAB Update, and Digital Magazine for the Spring Showcase of Homes and the Fall Showcase of Homes / Remodelers Tour
Joined RAB in June 2016
Audra Bolduan

Audra Bolduan

Plan Room & Website Director

Audra@RochesterAreaBuilders.com

Committees: Showcase Committee and Builders Exchange of Rochester Board of Trustees
Events: Spring Showcase of Homes, BER Annual Meeting, BER Golf Outing, Fall Showcase of Homes
Publications: BER Weekly Bulletin and Annual Membership Directory for BER
Joined RAB in July 1998
Bookkeeper

Accounts Payable / Accounts Receivable

Bookkeeper / Receptionist

ap@rochesterareabuilders.com

Joined RAB in the future
Rick Dold

Rick Dold

Government Affairs Consultant

Rick@GodwinDold.com

Committees: Government Affairs, Green Building, Commercial Builders Council, and Development Council
Attends RAB Board Meetings
Started Consulting for RAB in July 2017

Our Board

2021 Executive Board Members staff

Luke Stier

PRESIDENT

Luke Stier

Stier Construction, Inc.
507-358-5115
Alissa Moe

PAST PRESIDENT

Alissa Moe

Bremer Bank
507-424-4678
Becky Holmen

VICE-PRESIDENT

Becky Holmen

Haley Lighting
507-252-8376
Jesse Buhl

TREASURER

Jesse Buhl

MedCity Consulting / MedCity Duct Cleaning
507-216-4228
Jennifer Mitchell

SECRETARY

Jennifer Mitchell

Edina Realty Home Services
507-288-7665

2021 Board Directors staff

Charlie Sweeney
Kraus-Anderson Construction

507-226-8690

Tom Leimer
Knutson Construction

507-282-1769

Jessica Markley
Elias Construction

507-993-4427

Megan Gallagher 
Solar Connection, Inc.

507-292-8400

Jennifer Lawver
ERH Developing

507-951-6665

Melissa Barbour 
Marquee Construction

507-322-0100

Kevin Reckinger
Bricewood, LLC

507-421-6931

Adam Giannini
Meyer Borgman Johnson, Inc.

507-529-5310

Jason Scrimshaw
Kimley-Horn & Associates

507-216-0540

Builders Exchange Council 2021 Representatives staff

Kurt Hoeger
United Rentals – Chair

507-289-3308

John Honeck
WHV, Inc. – Past Chair

507-330-2390

Katie Reinhart
Kraus-Anderson Construction – Vice-Chair

507-226-8690

40 Below Council 2021 Chair staff

Katie Olson
Kimley-Horn & Associates, Inc.

507-216-0540

Commercial Builders Council 2021 Chair staff

Jim Oeltjenbruns
F&M Community Bank

507-258-7580

Remodelers Council 2021 Chair staff

Kailee Klevan
Beyond Kitchens

507-281-3992

Development Council 2021 Chair staff

Hal Henderson
HGA Architects and Engineers

507-281-8601

National (NAHB) 2021 Director Representative staff

Steve Buss
Cornerstone Builders & Real Estate

507-261-2855

State (BAM) 2021 Director Representative staff

Kathy Einck
Maplewood Custom Homes

507-251-8851