Our Staff

Staff staff

John Eischen

John Eischen

Executive Director

John@RochesterAreaBuilders.com

Oversees all committees, staff, and more
Joined RAB in December 2010
Rebeakah Nielsen

Rebekah Nielsen

Membership and Education Director


Rebekah@RochesterAreaBuilders.com

Committees: 40 Below, Ambassadors, Awards, Community Relations, Education, Membership, Program, Remodelers Council, Spike Club, and Studs, Struts & Stilettos.
Attends RAB Board Meetings
Joined RAB in April 2003
Shelly Bahlmann

Shelly Bahlmann

Publications and Special Events Director

Shelly@RochesterAreaBuilders.com

Committees: Home Show, Golf Outing, Sporting Clay Shoot
Publications: “Foundations” – the RAB Newsletter,¬†Annual Membership Directory for RAB,¬†Weekly E-News Update
Joined RAB in June 2016
Audra Bolduan

Audra Bolduan

Plan Room and Website Director

Audra@RochesterAreaBuilders.com

Committees: Marketing (Website), Showcase, and Builders Exchange of Rochester Board of Trustees
Publications: BER Weekly Bulletin, Annual Membership Directory for BER
Joined RAB in July 1998
Bookkeer

Accounts Payable / Accounts Receivable

Bookkeeper / Receptionist

ap@rochesterareabuilders.com

Joined RAB in the future
Rick Dold

Rick Dold

Government Affairs Consultant

Rick@GodwinDold.com

Committees: Government Affairs, Green Building, Commercial Builders Council, and Development Council
Attends RAB Board Meetings
Started Consulting for RAB in July 2017

Our Board

2020 Executive Board Members staff

Alissa Moe

PRESIDENT

Alissa Moe

Bremer Bank
507-424-4678
Jerry Jensen

PAST PRESIDENT

Jerry Jensen

Valor Mechanical, Inc.
507-218-8400
Luke Stier

VICE-PRESIDENT

Luke Stier

Stier Construction, Inc.
507-358-5115
Jesse Buhl

TREASURER

Jesse Buhl

MedCity Consulting / MedCity Duct Cleaning
507-216-4228
Becky Holmen

SECRETARY

Becky Holmen

Bright Ideas
507-252-8376

2020 Board Directors staff

Charlie Sweeney
Kraus-Anderson Construction

507-226-8690

Tom Leimer
Knutson Construction

507-282-1769

Jennifer Mitchell
Edina Realty Home Services

507-288-7665

Spencer Holman
TLS Companies, LLC

507-322-0100

Jennifer Lawver
ERH Developing

507-951-6665

Kevin Sternberg
Countryside Builders, LLC

507-536-3800

Kevin Reckinger
Bricewood, LLC

507-421-6931

Adam Giannini
Meyer Borgman Johnson, Inc.

507-529-5310

Kenneth Bush
Rochester Asphalt & Concrete, Inc.

507-252-2951

Builders Exchange Council 2020 Representatives staff

John Honeck
Harris Rochester – Chair

507-535-3249

Kurt Hoeger
United Rentals – Vice-Chair

507-289-3308

Jeremy Wohlfiel
Merit Contracting – Past Chair

507-281-4317

Commercial Builders Council 2020 Chair staff

Vanessa Heins
Widseth Smith Nolting

507-206-2136

Remodelers Council 2020 Chair staff

Jessica Markley
Elias Construction, LLC

507-993-4427

Development Council 2020 Chair staff

Hal Henderson
HGA Architects and Engineers

507-281-8601

National (NAHB) 2020 Director Representative staff

Levi Kaiser
Benike Construction

507-288-6575

State (BAM) 2020 Director Representative staff

Jean DeWitz
DeWitz Home Builders, Inc.

507-536-3800